Canuta Baja

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated an 8-minute walk from Petit Train, Canuta Baja Calpe villa is ideal for up to 4 guests.

    Parroquia NTRA. SRA. DE LAS NIEVES Parish is just near this 4-room holiday home and the sand Arenal-Bol Beach is about 500 metres away. The nearby cultural attractions include Museo del Coleccionismo, which is 5 minutes on foot from the property. The 2-bedroom Canuta Baja villa is nestled in close proximity to Plaza Mayor.

    This Calpe accommodation offers a sitting area and a dining area, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV.

    A dining area with coffee and tea making equipment are at the guests’ disposal. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Offering European dishes, La Casa Restaurant is situated a few steps from Canuta Baja villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Canuta Baja Calpe

    This Calpe accommodation offers a sitting area and a dining area, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Canuta Baja Calpe Interior photo Canuta Baja Calpe Room photo Canuta Baja Calpe Facilities photo Canuta Baja Calpe Room photo Canuta Baja Calpe Beds photo Canuta Baja Calpe Beds photo Canuta Baja Calpe Room photo Canuta Baja Calpe Exterior photo Canuta Baja Calpe Room photo Canuta Baja Calpe Facilities photo
    Holiday Home

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Canuta Baja Calpe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Canuta Baja Calpe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Canuta Baja villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Petit Train, located just 0.6 km from Canuta Baja villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Plaza Mayor, situated around 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Canuta Baja villa?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Canuta Baja villa.
    • Is Canuta Baja villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their petss to Canuta Baja villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Calpe's main landmarks, including the scenic Platja de la Fossa Beach located about 25 minutes' walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Canuta Baja Calpe